Meaning of Paa…¡aga – Origins and Numerology

Baby boy name meaning

Paa…¡aga

Name Meaning
Higher rank official in the Ottoman Empire
Religion
Islam
Ethnicity
Indian, Arabic
Numerology on HappyChiku

Numerology life path number is 9

Keywords
Completion, compassion, humanitarianism
Characteristics
Generous, compassionate, idealistic
Detailed Analysis
Completing the numerical cycle, the number nine embodies compassion and humanitarianism. Individuals with this number are generous, idealistic, and driven by a desire to make a positive impact on the world. Their broad perspective and altruistic nature lead them to engage in activities that contribute to the greater good.

Common questions about the name Paa…¡aga

What does the name Paa…¡aga mean?
Paa…¡aga means Higher rank official in the Ottoman Empire.
Is Paa…¡aga a boy or a girl name?
Paa…¡aga is used as a boy's name.
What is the origin of the name Paa…¡aga?
Paa…¡aga is associated with the Islam faith and is Indian, Arabic in origin.
What is the numerology number for Paa…¡aga?
The life path number for Paa…¡aga is 9, which stands for completion, compassion, humanitarianism.

Names similar to Paa…¡aga

If you like Paa…¡aga, these names share its opening sound.

  • Paak – Innocent, Simple, Young, Ignorant, Pure, Clean
  • Paal – King, Guardian, Moment
  • Paalin – Guarding, Protecting
  • Paalit – Precious, Protected
  • Paamannan – King of Poetry; One who is talented with words;, King of Poetry, One who is talented with words
  • Paandu – A pale yet intelligent individual
  • Paandurang – Name of Lord vishnu; a deity, Name of Lord vishnu, a deity
  • Paanik – Hand
  • Paaninee – A scholar; an easy going individual, A scholar, an easy going individual
  • Paanini – Name of a great scholar; grammarian, Name of a great scholar, grammarian
  • Paaraj – Gold
  • Paarak – Saving, Liberating, Pleasant

Matching names for a sibling

Names that pair with Paa…¡aga for a brother or sister.

  • Paajas – Goddess Laxmi, Firmness, Vigor, Strength, Glitter, Sheen, Brightness, Heaven and earth
  • Paalak – An eye lid, enthusiastic and cheerful
  • Paanchali – Consort of Pandavas, One from the kingdom of panchala, Draupadis name
  • Paarthivi – Daughter of the earth, Another name for Sita and Lakshmi
  • Paarul – Beautiful, Practical, Kind, Name of a flower
  • Paarvati – Goddess Durga, A patronymic of Daksha, Living in the mountain, Of the mountains
  • Paatala – Goddess Durga, Red in color

Browse more male names starting with P.