Ideal Radiant Public School

logo

Ideal Radiant Public School

Address: Hastsal, West Delhi

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Hastsal, West Delhi

Zipcode: 110059

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Middle

Board(s): No Board

Offered Classes: Nursery - 8 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Ideal Radiant Public School is a school in Hastsal, Delhi established in 2000. In this Board school, the children are taught by a team of 14 competent and dedicated faculty members who ensure that they get the most out of their education.Ideal Radiant Public School is a school in Hastsal, Delhi. In this Other Board school, the children are taught by a team of 14 competent and dedicated faculty memb

Average Fees: 400.0

Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 400 - 800
Class Fees Tenure
Class 4 400 monthly
Class 7 400 monthly
UKG 800 monthly
Class 6 400 monthly
Class 2 400 monthly
Class 1 400 monthly
Class 8 400 monthly
Class 3 400 monthly
Class 5 400 monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 400 - 800
Class Fees Tenure
Class 4 400 monthly
Class 7 400 monthly
UKG 800 monthly
Class 6 400 monthly
Class 2 400 monthly
Class 1 400 monthly
Class 8 400 monthly
Class 3 400 monthly
Class 5 400 monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹400, which is below the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Nursery, UKG

Common questions about Ideal Radiant Public School

What are the fees at Ideal Radiant Public School?
The average fee at Ideal Radiant Public School is about Rs 400. That is below the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is Ideal Radiant Public School affiliated to?
Ideal Radiant Public School is affiliated to No Board.
Where is Ideal Radiant Public School located?
Ideal Radiant Public School is in Hastsal, West Delhi, Delhi (PIN 110059).
Is admission open at Ideal Radiant Public School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Ideal Radiant Public School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Ideal Radiant Public School offer?
Ideal Radiant Public School offers Nursery - 8 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Ideal Radiant Public School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location