Maharaja Agrasen Model School

logo

Maharaja Agrasen Model School

Address: Dakshini Pitampura

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Pitampura, North West Delhi

Zipcode: 110034

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Nursery - 12 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Established in 1985, Maharaja Agrasen Model School is one of the Best CBSE schools in Pitampura, Delhi. The school emphasises holistic education, environmental awareness, and traditional values while fostering patriotism and brotherhood among students.

Average Fees: 4450

Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 4.33 K - 5.43 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 4 4.55 K monthly
Class 10 5.28 K monthly
Class 3 4.55 K monthly
UKG 4.33 K monthly
Nursery 4.33 K monthly
Class 6 4.78 K monthly
Class 9 5.28 K monthly
Class 12 5.43 K monthly
Class 2 4.45 K monthly
Class 1 4.45 K monthly
Class 5 4.55 K monthly
Class 11 5.43 K monthly
Class 8 4.78 K monthly
Class 7 4.78 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 4.33 K - 5.43 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 4 4.55 K monthly
Class 10 5.28 K monthly
Class 3 4.55 K monthly
UKG 4.33 K monthly
Nursery 4.33 K monthly
Class 6 4.78 K monthly
Class 9 5.28 K monthly
Class 12 5.43 K monthly
Class 2 4.45 K monthly
Class 1 4.45 K monthly
Class 5 4.55 K monthly
Class 11 5.43 K monthly
Class 8 4.78 K monthly
Class 7 4.78 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹4,450, which is above the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, UKG

Common questions about Maharaja Agrasen Model School

What are the fees at Maharaja Agrasen Model School?
The average fee at Maharaja Agrasen Model School is about Rs 4,450. That is above the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is Maharaja Agrasen Model School affiliated to?
Maharaja Agrasen Model School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Maharaja Agrasen Model School located?
Maharaja Agrasen Model School is in Pitampura, North West Delhi, Delhi (PIN 110034).
Is admission open at Maharaja Agrasen Model School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Maharaja Agrasen Model School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Maharaja Agrasen Model School offer?
Maharaja Agrasen Model School offers Nursery - 12 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Maharaja Agrasen Model School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location