MRC Public School

logo

MRC Public School

Address: Hastsal, West Delhi

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Hastsal, West Delhi

Zipcode: 110053

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Middle

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Nursery - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: MRC Public School is a Secondary - Day School Situated at Hastsal, West Delhi.

Average Fees: 2060

Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 2.06 K - 2.57 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 4 2.06 K monthly
Class 3 2.06 K monthly
Class 5 2.06 K monthly
Class 6 2.25 K monthly
Class 9 2.57 K monthly
Class 10 2.57 K monthly
Class 2 2.06 K monthly
Class 1 2.06 K monthly
Class 8 2.25 K monthly
Class 7 2.25 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 2.06 K - 2.57 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 4 2.06 K monthly
Class 3 2.06 K monthly
Class 5 2.06 K monthly
Class 6 2.25 K monthly
Class 9 2.57 K monthly
Class 10 2.57 K monthly
Class 2 2.06 K monthly
Class 1 2.06 K monthly
Class 8 2.25 K monthly
Class 7 2.25 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹2,060, which is below the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, UKG

Common questions about MRC Public School

What are the fees at MRC Public School?
The average fee at MRC Public School is about Rs 2,060. That is below the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is MRC Public School affiliated to?
MRC Public School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is MRC Public School located?
MRC Public School is in Hastsal, West Delhi, Delhi (PIN 110053).
Is admission open at MRC Public School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at MRC Public School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does MRC Public School offer?
MRC Public School offers Nursery - 10 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to MRC Public School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location