New Pratham Public School

logo

New Pratham Public School

Address: Krishnarajapura, Bangalore

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: Krishnarajapura, Bangalore

Zipcode: 560016

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Toddler - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: New Pratham Public School is founded and managed by the Sree Venkateshwara Group of Companies. It was started in the year 18th of April 2010.It is dedicated to All Round Development of the child in an atmosphere of love, respect and affection for all. At New Prathap Public School we endeavour to instill self discipline in the children and develop self-confidence in them, helping them to be true cit

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about New Pratham Public School

Which board is New Pratham Public School affiliated to?
New Pratham Public School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is New Pratham Public School located?
New Pratham Public School is in Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka (PIN 560016).
Is admission open at New Pratham Public School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at New Pratham Public School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does New Pratham Public School offer?
New Pratham Public School offers Toddler - 10 Class.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to New Pratham Public School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location