Oxford Angel Public School

logo

Oxford Angel Public School

Address: Chhatarpur, South Delhi

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Chattarpur, South Delhi

Zipcode: 110074

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Secondary

Board(s): No Board

Offered Classes: Nursery - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Founded in 2004, Oxford Angel Public School is a well-known junior school situated in Chattarpur, Delhi. It is affiliated with the CBSE board. Modern infrastructure, digital technology, and a CCTV camera system for student security—all of which OAPS takes great satisfaction in—are what define it. The school emphasises developing morals of diligence, self-control, and worldwide consciousness.

Average Fees: 2400

Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 2.30 K - 2.40 K
Class Fees Tenure
Nursery 2.30 K monthly
UKG 2.40 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 2.30 K - 2.40 K
Class Fees Tenure
Nursery 2.30 K monthly
UKG 2.40 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹2,400, which is in line with the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, UKG

Common questions about Oxford Angel Public School

What are the fees at Oxford Angel Public School?
The average fee at Oxford Angel Public School is about Rs 2,400. That is in line with the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is Oxford Angel Public School affiliated to?
Oxford Angel Public School is affiliated to No Board.
Where is Oxford Angel Public School located?
Oxford Angel Public School is in Chattarpur, South Delhi, Delhi (PIN 110074).
Is admission open at Oxford Angel Public School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Oxford Angel Public School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Oxford Angel Public School offer?
Oxford Angel Public School offers Nursery - 10 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Oxford Angel Public School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location