Sadhu Vaswani International School

logo

Sadhu Vaswani International School

Address: Moshi, Pune

City: Pune, State: Maharashtra

Locality: Moshi, Pune

Zipcode: 412105

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Toddler - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: The Sadhu Vaswani Mission is a humanitarian organization with its headquarters located in Pune and its Centres spread in different parts of India and abroad (www.sadhuvaswani.org)The Sadhu Vaswani Mission seeks to bear witness to the truth that there is but One Life flowing in all-men, birds, animals, things, animate and inanimate. The Sadhu Vaswani Mission believes that life must have a spiritual

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about Sadhu Vaswani International School

Which board is Sadhu Vaswani International School affiliated to?
Sadhu Vaswani International School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Sadhu Vaswani International School located?
Sadhu Vaswani International School is in Moshi, Pune, Maharashtra (PIN 412105).
Is admission open at Sadhu Vaswani International School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Sadhu Vaswani International School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Sadhu Vaswani International School offer?
Sadhu Vaswani International School offers Toddler - 10 Class.

Other schools in Pune

More in this city: All 817 schools in Pune

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Sadhu Vaswani International School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location