Saralaya School

logo

Saralaya School

Address: Durgamba Layout, Kattigenahalli, Sathanur, Karnataka

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: Kattigenahalli, Bangalore

Zipcode: None

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Primary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Toddler - 5 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Saralaya Education Foundation established in 2022 is pleased to launch SARALAYA VIDYA VYASA SCHOOL with a Vision of Sharpening growing child as a strong future citizen with good moral values of Vedic days and Creative Vision. Our Mission is to extend an education with a blend of traditional Indian Cultural / Scientific / Agro / Rural / Art with a concept oriented practical approach.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about Saralaya School

Which board is Saralaya School affiliated to?
Saralaya School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Saralaya School located?
Saralaya School is in Kattigenahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka.
Is admission open at Saralaya School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Saralaya School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Saralaya School offer?
Saralaya School offers Toddler - 5 Class.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Saralaya School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location