Serra International Pre-school

logo

Serra International Pre-school

Address: Bavdhan, Pune

City: Pune, State: Maharashtra

Locality: Bavdhan, Pune

Zipcode: 411021

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Playway

Board(s): IB Board

Offered Classes: Toddler - UKG

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Serra International is a co-ed school in Bavadhan, Pune that offers the IB board for students from pre-nursery to kindergarten. It was established in 1985 to provide holistic development to children during their formative years. It is the early childhood education brand of Edvance Pre-schools Pvt. Ltd., in partnership with EtonHouse, a globally renowned education group based in Singapore.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about Serra International Pre-school

Which board is Serra International Pre-school affiliated to?
Serra International Pre-school is affiliated to IB Board.
Where is Serra International Pre-school located?
Serra International Pre-school is in Bavdhan, Pune, Maharashtra (PIN 411021).
Is admission open at Serra International Pre-school?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Serra International Pre-school for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Serra International Pre-school offer?
Serra International Pre-school offers Toddler - UKG.

Other schools in Pune

More in this city: All 817 schools in Pune

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Serra International Pre-school.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location