Sri Chaitanya Techno School

logo

Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Address: Kothanur Dinne Main Road, 8th Phase, JP Nagar

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: JP Nagar, Bangalore

Zipcode: 560078

Category: Coed

Format: Full Boarding | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Pre Nursery - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Sri Chaitanya Techno School is a well-known Co-ed CBSE Affiliated school in JP Nagar, Bangalore. It is known for its diverse curricular opportunities and various clubs for student involvement. It provides a comprehensive education that prepares students for future challenges. Committed to nurturing the students & focusing on their overall development

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, Pre Nursery, UKG

Common questions about Sri Chaitanya Techno School

Which board is Sri Chaitanya Techno School affiliated to?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Sri Chaitanya Techno School located?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School is in JP Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka (PIN 560078).
Is admission open at Sri Chaitanya Techno School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Sri Chaitanya Techno School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Sri Chaitanya Techno School offer?
Sri Chaitanya Techno School offers Pre Nursery - 10 Class.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Sri Chaitanya Techno School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location