Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana

logo

Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana

Address: Bikasipura, Bangalore

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: Bikasipura, Bangalore

Zipcode: 560078

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Toddler - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana is a Private, Secondary school and also a Day School situated at Bikasipura, Bangalore.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana

Which board is Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana affiliated to?
Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana located?
Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana is in Bikasipura, Bangalore, Karnataka (PIN 560078).
Is admission open at Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana offer?
Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana offers Toddler - 10 Class.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Sri Sharada Vidya Niketana.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location