St. Claret Pre-University College

logo

St. Claret Pre-University College

Address: Jalahalli, Bangalore

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: Jalahalli, Bangalore

Zipcode: 560013

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): State Board

Offered Classes: Toddler - 12 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: St. Claret Educational Society was established in 1989 by the Claretian Missionaries with the aim of providing holistic and quality education to the student community of Bangalore. St. Claret School was opened in the same year. Over the years we have received a very positive appreciation to the school from all who came to associate with our institution. Responding to this atmosphere St. Claret Educ

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about St. Claret Pre-University College

Which board is St. Claret Pre-University College affiliated to?
St. Claret Pre-University College is affiliated to State Board.
Where is St. Claret Pre-University College located?
St. Claret Pre-University College is in Jalahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka (PIN 560013).
Is admission open at St. Claret Pre-University College?
No classes are listed as open for admission at St. Claret Pre-University College for 2025-2026.
Which classes does St. Claret Pre-University College offer?
St. Claret Pre-University College offers Toddler - 12 Class.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to St. Claret Pre-University College.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location