St. Mary's School

logo

St. Mary's School

Address: Safdarjung Enclave, South West Delhi

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Safdarjung Enclave, South West Delhi

Zipcode: 110029

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: 1 - 12 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Started in 1966 by Mrs. Sara Mathew, St. Mary's School has been delivering a quality secondary education to students over the course of 50 years. Founded on the principles of inclusion, equality and fostering team spirit, St. Mary's has been the recipient of numerous domestic and international accolades such as the International School Award from the British Council. It was also voted the Times Of

Average Fees: 8000.0

Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 8 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 8 8 K monthly
Class 7 8 K monthly
Class 5 8 K monthly
Class 11 8 K monthly
Class 6 8 K monthly
Class 9 8 K monthly
Class 3 8 K monthly
Class 2 8 K monthly
Class 10 8 K monthly
Class 4 8 K monthly
Class 12 8 K monthly
Class 1 8 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 8 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 8 8 K monthly
Class 7 8 K monthly
Class 5 8 K monthly
Class 11 8 K monthly
Class 6 8 K monthly
Class 9 8 K monthly
Class 3 8 K monthly
Class 2 8 K monthly
Class 10 8 K monthly
Class 4 8 K monthly
Class 12 8 K monthly
Class 1 8 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹8,000, which is above the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9

Common questions about St. Mary's School

What are the fees at St. Mary's School?
The average fee at St. Mary's School is about Rs 8,000. That is above the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is St. Mary's School affiliated to?
St. Mary's School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is St. Mary's School located?
St. Mary's School is in Safdarjung Enclave, South West Delhi, Delhi (PIN 110029).
Is admission open at St. Mary's School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at St. Mary's School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does St. Mary's School offer?
St. Mary's School offers 1 - 12 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to St. Mary's School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location