Tagore Sr. Sec. School

logo

Tagore Sr. Sec. School

Address: Mayapuri, New Delhi

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Mayapuri Shopping Centre, South West Delhi

Zipcode: 110064

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Nursery - 12 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Concept of education is undergoing a rapid transition in the present day dynamic society. Introduction of the far-fetched changes in the very concept of education has become the key word of success. Laying down emphasis on the all round development of the child is the hallmark of attaining excellence in this competitive world. Child will have to be trained in a way that he/she can face the challeng

Average Fees: 1836.6666666666667

Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 1.84 K - 3.08 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 8 1.92 K monthly
Class 7 1.92 K monthly
Class 5 1.84 K monthly
Class 11 3.08 K monthly
Class 6 1.92 K monthly
Class 9 2.64 K monthly
Class 3 1.84 K monthly
Class 2 1.84 K monthly
Class 10 2.64 K monthly
Class 4 1.84 K monthly
Nursery 2.09 K monthly
Class 1 1.84 K monthly
Class 12 3.08 K monthly
UKG 2.09 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 1.84 K - 3.08 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 8 1.92 K monthly
Class 7 1.92 K monthly
Class 5 1.84 K monthly
Class 11 3.08 K monthly
Class 6 1.92 K monthly
Class 9 2.64 K monthly
Class 3 1.84 K monthly
Class 2 1.84 K monthly
Class 10 2.64 K monthly
Class 4 1.84 K monthly
Nursery 2.09 K monthly
Class 1 1.84 K monthly
Class 12 3.08 K monthly
UKG 2.09 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹1,837, which is below the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, UKG

Common questions about Tagore Sr. Sec. School

What are the fees at Tagore Sr. Sec. School?
The average fee at Tagore Sr. Sec. School is about Rs 1,837. That is below the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is Tagore Sr. Sec. School affiliated to?
Tagore Sr. Sec. School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Tagore Sr. Sec. School located?
Tagore Sr. Sec. School is in Mayapuri Shopping Centre, South West Delhi, Delhi (PIN 110064).
Is admission open at Tagore Sr. Sec. School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Tagore Sr. Sec. School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Tagore Sr. Sec. School offer?
Tagore Sr. Sec. School offers Nursery - 12 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Tagore Sr. Sec. School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location