The Guidance School

logo

The Guidance School

Address: Whitefield, Bangalore

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: Whitefield, Bangalore

Zipcode: 560066

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Playway

Board(s): No Board

Offered Classes: Toddler - UKG

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: The Guidance School is a reputable co-ed school situated in the locality of Whitefield, Bangalore providing comprehensive education for students from class toddler to UKG. The school is an English medium school that prides itself on maintaining an impressive student-teacher ratio of 6:1 ensuring individualized attention and a conducive learning environment for all students.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about The Guidance School

Which board is The Guidance School affiliated to?
The Guidance School is affiliated to No Board.
Where is The Guidance School located?
The Guidance School is in Whitefield, Bangalore, Karnataka (PIN 560066).
Is admission open at The Guidance School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at The Guidance School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does The Guidance School offer?
The Guidance School offers Toddler - UKG.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to The Guidance School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location