The Maurya School

logo

The Maurya School

Address: Opposite Lane to Columbia Asia Hospital, F - Block,

City: Gurgaon, State: Haryana

Locality: Palam Vihar, Gurugram

Zipcode: None

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: UKG - 12 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: The Maurya School is an institution having firm faith in its guiding principles of discipline, honour, integrity and social responsibility. We instil these principles as the bedrock of character in the children entrusted to our care. The Maurya School emphasises on empowering students to discover their own learning styles and becoming proactive learners. The school believes in encouraging initiativ

Average Fees: 11700

Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 11.30 K - 14 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 1 11.70 K monthly
Class 5 12 K monthly
Class 9 14 K monthly
UKG 11.30 K monthly
Class 12 14 K monthly
Class 10 13.78 K monthly
Class 2 11.70 K monthly
Class 6 12.95 K monthly
Class 7 12.95 K monthly
Class 8 12.95 K monthly
Class 4 11.70 K monthly
Class 11 14 K monthly
Class 3 11.70 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 11.30 K - 14 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 1 11.70 K monthly
Class 5 12 K monthly
Class 9 14 K monthly
UKG 11.30 K monthly
Class 12 14 K monthly
Class 10 13.78 K monthly
Class 2 11.70 K monthly
Class 6 12.95 K monthly
Class 7 12.95 K monthly
Class 8 12.95 K monthly
Class 4 11.70 K monthly
Class 11 14 K monthly
Class 3 11.70 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹11,700, which is above the typical ₹6,000 across 539 schools in Gurgaon.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, UKG

Common questions about The Maurya School

What are the fees at The Maurya School?
The average fee at The Maurya School is about Rs 11,700. That is above the typical fee of Rs 6,000 for schools in Gurgaon.
Which board is The Maurya School affiliated to?
The Maurya School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is The Maurya School located?
The Maurya School is in Palam Vihar, Gurugram, Gurgaon, Haryana.
Is admission open at The Maurya School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at The Maurya School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does The Maurya School offer?
The Maurya School offers UKG - 12 Class.

Other schools in Gurgaon

More in this city: All 539 schools in Gurgaon

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to The Maurya School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location