The New Vidya Vihar Model School

logo

The New Vidya Vihar Model School

Address: Naveen Shahadra, Shahdara

City: Delhi, State: Delhi

Locality: Naveen Shahadra, Shahdara

Zipcode: None

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Pre Nursery - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: At VVS, we are committed to awakening, nurturing, and nurturing each student so that they can discover their own unique personality and creativity in an atmosphere filled with questioning and exploration. Through our appropriate teacher-to-student ratio, we foster long-lasting and beneficial relationships with each other. We emphasize mutual respect, cooperation and collaboration. Students must rec

Average Fees: 1900

Fees Structure for Session 2025-2026 Range: 1.72 K - 2.16 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 8 1.72 K monthly
Class 7 1.72 K monthly
Class 5 1.90 K monthly
Class 10 2.05 K monthly
Class 6 1.72 K monthly
Class 9 2.05 K monthly
Class 3 1.90 K monthly
Class 2 1.90 K monthly
Pre Nursery 2.16 K monthly
Nursery 2.16 K monthly
Class 1 1.90 K monthly
Class 4 1.90 K monthly
UKG 2.16 K monthly
Fees Structure for Session 2024-2025 Range: 1.72 K - 2.16 K
Class Fees Tenure
Class 8 1.72 K monthly
Class 7 1.72 K monthly
Class 5 1.90 K monthly
Class 10 2.05 K monthly
Class 6 1.72 K monthly
Class 9 2.05 K monthly
Class 3 1.90 K monthly
Class 2 1.90 K monthly
Pre Nursery 2.16 K monthly
Nursery 2.16 K monthly
Class 1 1.90 K monthly
Class 4 1.90 K monthly
UKG 2.16 K monthly

Fee comparison: an average of ₹1,900, which is below the typical ₹2,620 across 1880 schools in Delhi.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, Pre Nursery, UKG

Common questions about The New Vidya Vihar Model School

What are the fees at The New Vidya Vihar Model School?
The average fee at The New Vidya Vihar Model School is about Rs 1,900. That is below the typical fee of Rs 2,620 for schools in Delhi.
Which board is The New Vidya Vihar Model School affiliated to?
The New Vidya Vihar Model School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is The New Vidya Vihar Model School located?
The New Vidya Vihar Model School is in Naveen Shahadra, Shahdara, Delhi.
Is admission open at The New Vidya Vihar Model School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at The New Vidya Vihar Model School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does The New Vidya Vihar Model School offer?
The New Vidya Vihar Model School offers Pre Nursery - 10 Class.

Other schools in Delhi

More in this city: All 1880 schools in Delhi

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to The New Vidya Vihar Model School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location