Venus World School

logo

Venus World School

Address: nan

City: Pune, State: Maharashtra

Locality: Hadapsar, Pune

Zipcode: 411028

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Senior Secondary

Board(s): CBSE

Offered Classes: Pre Nursery - 12 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: “TOGETHER WE CAN MAKE LIFE SUBLIME …” VENUS WORLD SCHOOLS is a learning environment for all. Embracing and improvement is a standard expectation for all the team and it is worked into our distributed leadership model and team processes. We took up the learning challenges of documenting the essence of what it is? We are endeavoring to achieve with a vision. With each step we gained more confidence t

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 11, Class 12, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, Nursery, Pre Nursery, UKG

Common questions about Venus World School

Which board is Venus World School affiliated to?
Venus World School is affiliated to CBSE.
Where is Venus World School located?
Venus World School is in Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra (PIN 411028).
Is admission open at Venus World School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Venus World School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Venus World School offer?
Venus World School offers Pre Nursery - 12 Class.

Other schools in Pune

More in this city: All 817 schools in Pune

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Venus World School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location