Wisdom International School

logo

Wisdom International School

Address: Chamrajpet, Bangalore

City: Bangalore, State: Karnataka

Locality: Chamrajpet, Bangalore

Zipcode: 560018

Category: Coed

Format: Day School | Type: Secondary

Board(s): State Board

Offered Classes: Toddler - 10 Class

Medium: English

Food Option: vegetarian

Online School: No | Active: Yes | Verified: Yes

Description: Wisdom International School in Chamrajpet, Bangalore, is a private secondary school that follows the State Board curriculum. It offers day schooling & is committed to providing high-quality education that focuses on both academic excellence and personal growth. Aims to create a nurturing environment where students can develop their intellectual abilities, critical thinking skills, & moral values.

Admissions for 2025-2026

No classes are listed as open for admission this year.

Closed: Class 1, Class 10, Class 2, Class 3, Class 4, Class 5, Class 6, Class 7, Class 8, Class 9, LKG, Nursery, Pre Nursery, Toddler, UKG

Common questions about Wisdom International School

Which board is Wisdom International School affiliated to?
Wisdom International School is affiliated to State Board.
Where is Wisdom International School located?
Wisdom International School is in Chamrajpet, Bangalore, Karnataka (PIN 560018).
Is admission open at Wisdom International School?
No classes are listed as open for admission at Wisdom International School for 2025-2026.
Which classes does Wisdom International School offer?
Wisdom International School offers Toddler - 10 Class.

Other schools in Bangalore

More in this city: All 1456 schools in Bangalore

Interested in this school?

Send an admission enquiry and we will pass your details on to Wisdom International School.

Request admission info
Back to Schools List
School Location